skip navigation

Privacy Policy

Playstation | Official Legal Terms: https://www.playstation.com/en-us/legal/
Microsoft – XBox | Official Legal Terms: https://www.xbox.com/en-US/Legal/XboxComTOU

When registering for the Aztec Cup Sports LLC FIFA 20 Online Tournament, players willingly agree to comply with the following terms, rules and conditions for participation:

a) Player Communications – Aztec Cup Sports LLC does not monitor or block chat functions, comments, or other communications made by players. However, it is recommended that players do not share personal information with other players that they do not wish to be made public (e.g., name, personal cell-phone number, address, etc.).  In addition, any abusive or obscene language used in communications may lead to disqualification of the offending player, and denial of access to the website.

b) Information Collection and Use – Aztec Cup Sports LLC collects information from our users by several different methods, including its website, and is the sole owner of the data so collected. In each case, only information that is reasonably necessary to participate in the Aztec Cup Sports LLC activity at hand will be collected. We will never condition an underage player’s participation in an online activity on the disclosure of information that is beyond what is reasonably necessary for Aztec Cup Sports LLC to conduct the relevant activity.

Data from the Aztec Cup Sports LLC FIFA20 Online Tournament and related sources may further used by Aztec Cup Sports LLC to contact the player about Aztec Cup Sports LLC products, news, promotions and events. Players can opt out of receiving marketing emails from Aztec Cup Sports LLC or may contact Aztec Cup Sports LLC with questions regarding the use of their personal data by sending an e-mail stating their name and e-mail address to gaming.azteccup@gmail.com, together with request to opt-out of marketing emails or with their question.

If all or substantially all of the assets relating to the www.azteccup.org website are transferred or sold to another entity, personal information we received from Players may be transferred to the acquiring entity.

c) Demographic Information Sharing – Aztec Cup Sports LLC may accumulate and store aggregated demographic information about website users. This information is not linked or otherwise traceable to any identifiable personal information of the players, and is used solely to advise website partners and advertisers of the site’s general audience characteristics, and to track responses to online programs and activities.

When called upon to do so, Aztec Cup Sports LLC will disclose information received as required by law, such as in response to a court order or other specific requests by law enforcement agencies.

d) Video & Photo Release  – When registering for Aztec Cup Sports LLC Gaming events, Players hereby grant Aztec Cup Sports LLC permission to use their likeness in a photograph, video, or other digital reproduction in any and all of its publications, including website entries, without payment or any other consideration. Players further give permission to Aztec Cup Sports LLC to use this image or video in any and all of its publications, advertising and promotions, including website entries, without payment or other consideration. Players understand and agree that all such media and related materials will become the property of Aztec Cup Sports LLC and will not be returned. Players hereby irrevocably authorize Aztec Cup Sports LLC to edit, alter, copy, exhibit, publish or distribute these photos and videos and related materials for purposes of publicizing and promoting its programs, or for any other lawful purpose. In addition, Players waive the right to inspect or approve the finished product, including written or electronic copy, wherein their likeness appears.

Players hereby hold harmless and release and forever discharge Aztec Cup Sports LLC from all claims, demands, and causes of action that they, or their heirs, representatives, executors, administrators or any other persons acting on my behalf or on behalf of their estate, have or may have by reason of this authorization.

Player represents that he/she is competent to contract in his/her own name, and that he/she has read this release and fully understands the contents, meaning, and impact of this release.

e) Policy on Minors – Aztec Cup Sports LLC Gaming allows minors under the age of 18 to participate in online competitions and tournaments. By checking ”I agree to the following attendee agreements from the Tournament Organizers: Waiver” box, upon registration, the parent or legal guardian of the under-aged player has confirmed that he or she has read the Aztec Cup Sports LLC Gaming Waiver Agreement in its entirety and has given full consent for his under-aged player to participate.

Aztec Cup Sports LLC Gaming does not collect personally identifiable information from minors under the age of 13 without parental or guardian consent. If a parent or legal guardian becomes aware that his or her child or ward under the age of 13 has provided Aztec Cup Sports LLC with personal information without the parent’s consent, then the parent should delete the account and notify Aztec Cup Sports LLC. If Aztec Cup Sports LLC becomes aware that a child under the age of 13 has provided us with personal information without such consent, we will delete such information from our files.

f) Cookies – A cookie is data stored on the user’s hard drive containing information about the user. Usage of cookies on the Aztec Cup Sports LLC website is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information of Players on our site, and is used for website function purposes only.

g) Log Files  – Aztec Cup Sports LLC may use Internet Protocol (‘IP’) address log files to analyze trends, administer the Aztec Cup Sports LLC Gaming page, track user activity, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate website use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

h) Security/Links – The Aztec Cup Sports LLC website takes every precaution to protect player information. We do not ask players for more information than is necessary to conduct the various activities being conducted on our website, and all of our information is protected both online and off-line through the use of industry-standard practices.

This Privacy Statement applies solely to information collected by the Aztec Cup Sports LLC website.  Aztec Cup Sports LLC encourages Players to also to review and understand the privacy policies and information collection practices of other websites that link to and from our website. While Aztec Cup Sports LLC screens our links for overall content, information and entertainment value, we are not responsible for the practices of other websites as they apply to privacy, security, integrity and compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (‘COPPA’) or any other state or federal laws or regulations.

i) Notification of Changes – Aztec Cup Sports LLC reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy as necessary, and to comply with state and federal laws, regulations and guidelines. If we do change our Privacy Policy, we will post a prominent link to those changes on the home page of Aztec Cup Sports LLC (gaming.azteccup@gmail.com) for ninety (90) days so players are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we may disclose it. In using information, Aztec Cup Sports LLC will always adhere to the most recent version of this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about our website or this Privacy Policy, please contact us using the information below:

Aztec Cup Sports
3855 Millikin.
San Diego, CA 92122
619-368-4017
gaming.azteccup@gmail.com

BY PARTICIPATING IN THE AZTEC CUP SPORTS LLC FIFA20 ONLINE TOURNAMENT, PLAYERS AGREE THAT THEY: (A) HAVE READ AND ACCEPTED THIS PRIVACY POLICY, TERMS OF USE AND WAIVER, (B) FULLY UNDERSTAND ITS TERMS, (C) MAY HAVE GIVEN UP SIGNIFICANT RIGHTS BY AGREEING TO IT, AND (D) AGREE TO IT FREELY AND VOLUNTARILY WITHOUT ANY INDUCEMENT.

Aztec Cup Sponsors

Interested in becoming a sponsor of Aztec Cup?

Sponsored by Flite Soccer

Flite Soccer

Visit Website

Great Quality Soccer Gear at Great Pricing

 

Challenge Everything. 

Be your own muse.

Your own motivation.

Your own creation.

Sponsored by Sport Pins International (SPi™)

Sport Pins International (SPi™)

Visit Website

"Better Graphics, Better Products"

 

Have the team that creates Medals & Awards for professional work for you

Sponsored by KCR Radio

KCR Radio

Visit Website

KCR College Radio: The Sound of State

Want to Ref?

Do you live in SoCal?  Want some extra Cash?

Colegio de Arbitros de Futbol de Los Angeles (CAFLA) is a non-profit soccer referee organization that is has been training new soccer officials since 1962.  They have meeting every Friday from 7:30pm to 9:00pm.  For more details email info@cafla.org or visit cafla.org.